Bus Lines

BUS LINE ISCHIA 1 - LOMBARDIA TO ISCHIA

 price: 135 € (RETURN TICKET) VAT INCLUDED:

  • FOR DEPARTURES FROM FLORENCE AND OTHER SOUTHERN C ITIES THE PRICE IS 105,00 € (RETURN TICKET) WAT INCLUDED;
  • SUPPLEMENT OF € 40 (RETURN TICKET) FOR DEPARTURE FROM ROMA ANAGNINA;
  • VARESE (at Station F.s / at 5.00 am);
  • GALLARATE (at the highway entrance point / at 5.20 am);
  • BUSTO ARSIZIO ( at Station F.s. / at 5.30 am);
  • LEGNANO (at the highway exit point / at 5.40 am);
  • LAINATE (highway entrance point / at 5.50 am);
  • MILAN (at Cascina Gobba / at 06.30 am);
  • LODI (at the highway entrance point / at 07.00 am);
  • PIACENZA (at the Southern highway entrance point. / at 07.30 am);
  • PARMA (at the highway entrance point / 08.00);
  • REGGIO EMILIA (at the Southern highway entrance point / at 08.30 am);
  • MODENA (at the Northern highway entrance point / at 08.45 am);
  • BOLOGNA (at Cantagallo Area / at 09.15 am);
  • FLORENCE (at the highway entrance point / at 10.40 am);
  • INCISA (at the highway entrance point / at 10.50 am);
  • SAN GIOVANNI VALDARNO (at the highway entrance point / at 11.20 am);
  • AREZZO (at the highway entrance point /at 11.40 am);
  • VALDICHIANA (at the highway entrance point / at 11.40 am);
  • CHIUSI CHIANCIANO (at the highway entrance point. / at 11.50 am);
  • FABRO/ORVIETO (at the Restaurant Food Village / at 12.40 am);
  • ORTE (at the highway entrance point. / at 14.05 am);
  • ROME (at Prenestina Ovest service area / at 14.10 am);
  • Arrival to Naples or Pozzuoli is foreseen at 17.30. The embarkation for Ischia and the 
  • shuttle service to your hotel are included in the price.

 

BUS LINE ISCHIA 2 - SOUTH ITALIA TO ISCHIA

price: 135 € (RETURN TICKET) VAT INCLUDED:

OR DEPARTURES FROM FLORENCE AND OTHER SOUTHERN CITIES THE PRICE IS 105,00 € (RETURN TICKET) VAT INCLUDED  SUPPLEMENT OF € 40 (RETURN TICKET) FOR DEPARTURE FROM ROMA ANAGN.

  • BRESCIA (at the Central highway entrance point, Luna Park;
  • parking lot – Borgosatollo street / at 5.00 am);
  • BERGAMO (at the parking lot of Hotel dei Mille / at 5.30 am);
  • MILAN (at Cascina Gobba / 06.30);
  • LODI (at the highway entrance point / at 07.00 am);
  • PIACENZA (at the Southern highway entrance point / at 07.30 am);
  • PARMA (at the highway entrance point / at 08.00 am);
  • REGGIO EMILIA (at the southern highway entrance point / at 08.30 am);
  • MODENA (at the northern highway entrance point / at 08.45 am);
  • BOLOGNA (at Cantagallo Area / at 09.15 am);
  • FLORENCE (at the northern highway entrance point – Hotel Un away/ at 10.40 am);
  • INCISA (at the highway entrance point / at 11.00 am);
  • SAN GIOVANNI VALDARNO (at the highway entrance point / at 11.30 am);
  • AREZZO (at the highway entrance point / at 11.50 am);
  • VALDICHIANA (at the highway entrance point / at 12.00 am);
  • CHIUSI CHIANCIANO (at the highway entrance point / at 12.00 am);
  • FABRO (at Fabro Ovest service are / at 12.15 pm);
  • ORVIETO (at the restaurant of Food Village/ at 12.40 pm);
  • ORTE (at the highway entrance point /at 14.05 pm);
  • ROME (at Prenestina Ovest service area/ at 14.10 pm);
  • ROME (at Anagnina underground station / 14.30) – in Naples at 17.30 pm;
  • Arrival to Naples or Pozzuoli is foreseen at 17.30. The embarkation for Ischia and the shuttle service to your hotel are included in the price.

BUS LINE ISCHIA 3 - LOMBARDIA 

Price: 135 € (RETURN TICKET) WAT INCLUDED

FOR DEPARTURES FROM FLORENCE AND OTHER SOUTHERN CITIES THE PRICE IS 105,00 € (RETURN TICKET) VAT INCLUDED  SUPPLEMENT OF € 40 (RETURN TICKET) FOR DEPARTURE FROM ROMA ANAGNINA

  • MORBEGNO (at Station F.s. / at 04.00 am);
  • LECCO (at Station F.s. /at 04.30 am);
  • ERBA (at Station F.s. / at 05.00 am);
  • COMO (at Matteotti square/ at 05.20 am);
  • SEREGNO (at Station F.s. / at 05.50 am);
  • MONZA (at the Trieste e Trento square/ at 06.00 am);
  • MILAN (at Cascina Gobba / at 06.30 am);
  • LODI (at the highway entrance point /at 07.00 am);
  • PIACENZA (at the southern highway entrance point / at 07.30 am);
  • PARMA (at the highway entrance point /at 08.00 am);
  • REGGIO EMILIA (at the southern highway entrance point / at 08.30 am);
  • MODENA (at the northern highway entrance point /at 08.45 am);
  • BOLOGNA (at Cantagallo Area / at 09.15 am);
  • FLORENCE (at the northern highway entrance point – Hotel Un away/ at 10.40 am);
  • INCISA (at the highway entrance point / at 11.00 am);
  • SAN GIOVANNI VALDARNO (at the highway entrance point / at 11.30 am);
  • AREZZO (at the highway entrance point / at 11.50 am);
  • VALDICHIANA (at the highway entrance point / at 12.00 am);
  • CHIUSI CHIANCIANO (at the highway entrance point / at 12.00 am);
  • FABRO (at Fabro Ovest service area / at 12.15 pm);
  • ORVIETO (at the restaurant of Food Village/ at 12.40 pm);
  • ORTE (at the highway entrance point /at 14.05 pm);
  • ROME (at Prenestina Ovest service area/ at 14.10 pm);
  • ROME (at Anagnina underground station/ at 14.30 pm) – in Naples at 17.30 pm;
  • Arrival to Naples or Pozzuoli is foreseen at 17.30. The embarkation for Ischia and the shuttle service to your hotel are included in the price.

BUS LINE ITALY NORTH WEST TO ISCHIA

price: 205,00 € (RETURN TICKET) VAT INCLUDED Arrival to Naples or Pozzuoli is foreseen at 17.30.
The embarkation for Ischia and the shuttle service to your hotel are included in the price.

  • BIELLA (at Lungomare street in front of apt /04.00);
  • IVREA (at Station F.s. /04.15);
  • SANTHIA (at the highway entrance point /04.25);
  • TURIN (at Stati Uniti road 17, at Satta bus stop– 04.45);
  • VILLANOVA (at the highway entrance point /05.25);
  • ASTI (at the Eastern highway entrance point / 05.45);
  • ALESSANDRIA (at the Western highway entrance point – 06.00);
  • TORTONA (at the highway entrance point – 06.15 );
  • VOGHERA (at the highway entrance point 06.30 );
  • CASTEGGIO (at the highway entrance point / 06.40);
  • CASTEL SAN GIOVANNI (at the highway entrance point /06.50)


BUS LINE ITALY NORTH EAST TO ISCHIA
Minimum 02 people
price: 205,00€ A/R – VAT INCLUDED

  • MERANO (at Station F.s. / 04.30); 
  • BOLZANO (at the southern highway entrance point / 05.15);
  • TRENTO (at the highway entrance point 05.45);
  • ROVERETO (at the highway entrance point / 06.15);
  • VERONA (at Station FS Porta Nuova / 07.00 );
  • MANTOVA (at Station FS / 07.45);
  • CARPI (at the highway entrance point / 08.00).

 

BUS LINE T1 CENTRAL ITALY T1 TO ISCHIA
Can be confirmed from 28/04/16 to 20/10/16
price: 190,00 € (RETURN TICKET) – VAT INCLUDED

  • CITTA’ DI CASTELLO (at Parc.Stadio/05.45);
  • UMBERTIDE (at the highway exit point, Total industrial Zone/ 06.00);
  • VITERBO (at Station FS at Fiorentina gate/ 08.00);

 

BUS LINE T2 CENTRAL ITALY T2 TO ISCHIA
Can be confirmed from 28/04/16 to 20/10/16

price: 155 € (RETURN TICKET) – VAT INCLUDED

  • PERUGIA (at Pian di Massiano – Minimetrò station /06.30);
  • PONTE SAN GIOVANNI (at Mercedes square / 06.40);
  • SANTA MARIA DEGLI ANGELI ( at Hotel Antonelli / 06.50);
  • FOLIGNO (at Station F.s. - 07.10);
  • SPOLETO (at Bivio Monteluco – API/07.35);
  • TERNI (at ATC bus station/08.00);
  • AMELIA (at Tiva agency/ 08.10);
  • ORTE (at the highway entrance point, Hotel Tevere / 08.30).

BUS LINE T3 CENTRAL ITALY T2 TO ISCHIA EVERY SUNDAY

price: 130,00 € Roundtrip – VAT INCLUDED (maritime transfer included)

  • ROMA (Tiburtina Station, Tibus box 16 / 09.50) Confirmable from 28/04/16 to 20/10/16;
  • SORA (Highway exit / 10.45) Confirmable from 02/06/16 to 20/10/16;
  • CASSINO (Cas.Highway. / 11.15) Confirmable from 28/04/16 to 20/10/16.

 

BUS LINE EVERY DAY -ROME TO ISCHIA
price: 150,00 € (RETURN TICKET) – VAT INCLUDED

  • Departure from Rome – in Marsala street (altezza Royal Santina) – Ore 10.00 Arrival to Naples –Municipio square – ore 13.00;
  • Departure from Naples – Municipio square/ Molo Beverello – Ore 14.30;
  • Arrival to Rome – in Marsala street (altezza Royal Santina) – Ore 17.30.

 

ADRIATIC BUS LINE

can be confirmed from 02/06/16 to 20/10/16
price: 190€ (RETURN TICKET) – WAT INCLUDED

    • CESENA (at the northern highway entrance point - Cesena / 04.45);
    • RIMINI (at the southern highway entrance point under the overpass /05.10);
    • PESARO (at the highway entrance point / 05.40);
    • FANO (at the highway entrance point /05.50);
    • IESI (at the Iesi Central highway exit point / 06.25);
    • ANCONA (at the northern highway entrance point /06.40);
    • CIVITANOVA MARCHE (at the highway entrance point /07.10);
    • SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO (at the highway entrance point /08.00);
    • GIULIANOVA (at the highway entrance point /08.20);
    • PESCARA VILLA NOVA (at the highway entrance point / 08.50);
    • SULMONA (at the highway entrance point / 09.20);
    • AVEZZANO (at the highway entrance point / 09.50);
    • GENERAL NOTES FOR ALL OUR BUS LINES;
      • 0-2-year old children: free (without seat);
      • Animals are not accepted;

NOTES FOR HTE ISCHIA BUS LINES 1-2-3

The pick up hours and the meeting points are subject to reconfirmation and can be modified. The eventual modifications will be communicated by our assistant. A stop for lunch is normally effectuated in Fabro or Orvieto at about 12.50. In Orvieto a bus change may be possible. In this case, the luggage are carried by our assistant. Arrival to the port of Pozzuoli around 17.30 pm. Embarkation for Ischia and shuttle service for the hotel is included in the price. In some cases, the embarkation in Naples happens at the port of Porta di Massa. After your check-in at your hotel in Ischia, your luggage will be delivered in 3 hours. At the end of your stay, our assistant will communicate how the pick up of the following day will be effectuated

Information Request

Per inoltrare una richiesta di prenotazione, chiamateci allo 081998221. Oppure inoltre una email, compilando il seguente modulo e ti risponderemo entro 24 ore